Naugle Speedway where tomorrow's Stars Shine

 

 

Our banquet will be held on 1/20/18

 

 

Coming events at Naugle Speedway

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Final Point Standings as of 9/23/2017

Naugle Speedway Point Standings

 
PEE WEE
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Luke Shelenberger II 14L 480
2 Lily Smith 5 110

 

 

 

 

 
PEE WEE CAGE
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 AJ Manganello 9 120

 
Kolton Walsh 36 120

 

 

 

 

 
1st Yr. Rookie
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Isabella Shelenberger 44B 430
2 Lacey Zarin 9 360
3 Jeffery Blair 38 340
4 Leland Walsh 12W 220
5 Aden Shaffer 13 120
6 Kolton Walsh 36 120
7 Will Karas 48 120
8 Wyatt Slattery 23s 120

 

 

 

 

 
Rookie Cage
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Dylan Keller 00 120

 

 

 

 

 
Rookie Clone
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Tyler Millikin 33 240

 

 

 

 

 
Rookie
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 RJ Berlingeri 4 1160
2 Misha Holman 12 1110
3 Lacey Zarin 9 410
4 Kadence Walls 09 380
5 Seth Kristophel 36 280
6 Parker Lucas 99 190
7 Tyler Millikin 33 90
8 Dalton Gabriel 33G 80

 

 

 

 

 
JR. BOX
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Hailey Schneider 44 1020
2 Austin Cooper 11 580
3 Kody Johnson 51 340
4 Justis Walls 00JW 320
5 Brodie Oravetz 91 100

 

 

 

 

 
Jr Clone
 

 
Feature Name Kart # Points
1 Hayden Jacobs H13 120

 

 

 

 

 
Light
 

 
Feature Name Kart # Points
1 Jeff Bowser 43J 360
2 Justis Walls 00JW 120

 

 

 

 

 
Medium
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Logan Zarin 1Z 720

 

 

 

 

 
Heavy
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Luke Shelenberger 14L 240
2 Nick Simon 35 120

 

 

 

 

 
Clone Light
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Kevin Chaffins 10 360

 

 

 

 

 
350 Clone
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Mike Anderson 72A 240
2 Brandon Lomax 13 230
3 Joey Anderson 78 210
4 John Weller 71 120
5 Aaron Blair 28 120

 

 

 

 

 
400 Clone
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Manus Jones 28 360

 

 

 

 

 
1st Yr Rookie Predator
 

 
Feature Name Kart #
 
1 Will Karas 48 120

 

 

 

 

 
Jr. Predator
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Mickey Banas 69 1130
2 Kolby Fenton 76x 450
3 Jacob Shalbot 95 360
4 Will Karas 48 330
5 Tyler Millikin 33 220

 

 

 

 

 
Predator Light
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Roy Bacorn 13 600
2 Joey Anderson 78 240
3 Kevin Sevacko 76 220
4 Hunter Cain 6 120
5 Kevin Chaffins 10 120

 

 

 

 

 
Predator Medium
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Susan Bacorn 7 600
2 Bill McCracken 29 240

 

 

 

 

 
Predator Heavy
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Mike Anderson 78 240
2 Frank Pope 36 120
3 Brian Mathieson 44M 120

 

 

 

 

 
Adult Cage
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Bev Lauver 10 120

 

 

 

 

 
2 Cycle
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Randy Adar 38 360

 

 

 

 

 
Builders Prepared
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Gary Rader 224 480

 

 

 

 

 
Modified
 

 
Feature Name Kart # Points
1 Dean Dulski 69 480
2 Frank Pope 36 340
3 Kerry Long 74 220

 

 

 

 

 
Outlaws 250/Sportsman
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Jay Fry 10J 120
2 Bryan Fry 12 110
3 Dawson Contreal 21 100
4 Tom Fry 11 90
5 Brett Pergo 5 80
6 John Haburscak 40 70

 

 

 

 

 
Outlaws Open 500
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Ron Hilling 20 240
2 Ken Padula 28 210
3 Jay Fry 10J 110
4 Kenny Tillis K5 100
5 Brett Pergo 5 90
6 Bryan Fry 12 90
7 Ken Ashbrook 0 80

 

 

 

 

 
All Stars
 

 
Feature Name Kart # Points
1 Dan Burket 7 120
2 Paul Deasey 707 110
3 Dennis Furlow 77F 100
4 Harry McElhaney 12 90
5 Brian Hartzell 69 80
6 Larry Reigleman 2R 70
7 Mike Clark 21 60
8 Mark Bergfelt B99 50

Home  News  Schedule  Results  Points  Classes  Rules  Clone  Rules  Payout  Directions  Photos  Sponsors  Links  Apparel  Archives

 

Naugle Speedway

238 Pickens Rd.

Aliquippa, PA 15001-5971

For Information Phone: 724-869-3359

edwardnaugle@aol.com

 

All pages Copyright © 2017 by Naugle Speedway  & Designs by Dave

All photos & content are the property of Naugle Speedway and are intended for personal use only.

They may not be reprinted, reposted or distributed without permission.