Naugle Speedway where tomorrow's Stars Shine

 

 

September 23

Last Points Race

 

 

Coming events at Naugle Speedway

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Final Point Standings

Naugle Speedway Point Standings

 
PEE WEE
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Jocalyn Ammons 30 600

 

 

 

 

 
PEE WEE Cage
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Lacey Zarin 9 1120
2 RJ Berlingeri 4 1070
3 Alex Swimkosky 8 710

 

 

 

 

 
ROOKIE - FIRST YR
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Austin Cooper 11 1130
2 Brodie Oravetz 91 1080
3 Justis Walls 00JW 800
4 Chase Ammons 22 620
5 Jacob Lasher 5Star 160
6 Julia Badger 55 100
7 Kayla Laird 12K 90

 

 

 

 

 
ROOKIE CLONE
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Morgan O'Brien 1M 840
2 Kason Fry 14 120
3 Shayanne Hill 14H 110

 

 

 

 

 
ROOKIE
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Tyler Millikin 33 980
2 Kody Johnson 51 450
3 Tyler Parrish 5 340
4 Santino Loretta 36 240
5 Logan Zarin 1Z 120
6 Bryce Hoffman 14 110

 

 

 

 

 
JR BOX STOCK
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Logan Zarin 1Z 960
2 Joshua Swimkosky 27 650
3 Tyler Bolyard 50B 600
4 Matt Lydick 24 390
5 Jacob Jordan 28J 280
6 Jesse McClain 05 280
7 Brandon Lomax 13 220
8 Nathan Evans 48 110
9 Michael Obert 14 80
9 Cameron Shaw 04 80

 

 

 

 

 
SR LIGHT
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Dylan Henkins 3 770
2 Logan O'Brien 14 610
3 Jared John 8 580
4 Veronica Borner 43 510
5 Adam Ferree 29 440
6 Dan Lepro L2 420
7 Monette Eury 18 370
8 Kyle Altieri 777 230
9 Scott Stephenson 38 210
10 Dakota Metalik 1X 190
11 Brock Sloan 34 100
12 Corey Whetzel 42 90
13 Jacob Boggess 42 80
14 Tom Borner 48 60

 

 

 

 

 
SR MEDIUM
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Scott Stephenson 38 230
1 Bill Shever 0 230
3 Adam Ferree 29 120
3 Dan Millhouse 3x 120
3 Tyler Murray 8 120
3 Roger Jones 83 120
7 Samantha Millhouse 67 110
8 Michael Millhouse 80 100

 

 

 

 

 
SR HEAVY
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Dan Millhouse 3x 1030
2 Samantha Millhouse 67 810
3 Michael Millhouse 80 700
4 Jacob Jordan 28J 350
5 Roy Bacorn 224 330
6 Matt Lydick 24 290
7 Cameron Shaw 4 270
8 Chad Henkins 5 230
9 Tyler Murray 8 150
10 Corey Whetzel 42 120
10 Chad Helgert 1* 120
10 Jared John 8 120
13 Kevin Haas 48 110
14 Skyler Kerrigan 909 80

 

 

 

 

 
350 Clones
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Scott Stepshenson 20s 560
2 Adam Ferree 29 440
3 Dylan Henkins 21 240
4 Byran Caro C19 230
5 Bill Airgood 31 210
6 David Brest 2 200
7 Aaron Brest 2 120
7 Randy Kerns 21R 120
9 Craig Wetzel 61 110
9 Joe Harrison 44 110
11 Zach Morrow 27M 100
12 Brian Evans 18 90
12 Jeremy Timko J18 90
14 Doug Rutana 46 80

 

 

 

 

 
Builders Prepared
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Roy Bacorn 13 1180
2 Susan Bacorn 7 1030
2 Anthony Reed 6 1030
4 Scott Stephenson 38 240
5 Gary Rader 224 90
6 Matt Nalph 224 90

 

 

 

 

 
Modified
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Charles Duffey 36 120
1 Roy Bacorn 13 120
1 Ron Williams 23 120
4 Harry McElhaney 12 110

 

 

 

 

 
2 CYCLE (Open)
 

 
Position Name Kart # Points
1 Mark Bergfelt B99 120
1 Harry McElhaney 12 120
2 Randy Adar 38 110
3 Ed Mudrick 55 100
4 Paul Deasey 707 90
5 Mark Berkfelt B99 80
6 Hillary Truitt 20 70

Home  News  Schedule  Results  Points  Classes  Rules  Clone  Rules  Payout  Directions  Photos  Sponsors  Links  Apparel  Archives

 

Naugle Speedway

238 Pickens Rd.

Aliquippa, PA 15001-5971

For Information Phone: 724-869-3359

edwardnaugle@aol.com

 

All pages Copyright © 2017 by Naugle Speedway  & Designs by Dave

All photos & content are the property of Naugle Speedway and are intended for personal use only.

They may not be reprinted, reposted or distributed without permission.