Naugle Speedway where tomorrow's Stars Shine

 

 

Our banquet will be held on 1/20/18

 

 

Coming events at Naugle Speedway

 

 

 

2013 Final Point Standings

 


 
PEE WEE CAGE
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Lacey Zarin 9 1500
2 Alex Swimkosky 8 1410
3 RJ Berlingeri 4 470

 

 

 

 

 
ROOKIE CLONE
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Ryan Zachary 99 1190
2 Jessica Lindeman 7 1060
3 James Moore 81M 770
4 Allison Boyd 7 390
5 Morgan O'Brien 1M 270
6 Parker Lucas 99 120
7 Dalton Westendorf 555 110

 

 

 

 

 
Jr. Clone
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Clint Smith 44x 120
2 Micheal Obert 14 120
3 Brandon Lomax 13 110
4 Nathan Wilson 1W 110
5 Tyler Moe 14T 100
6 Dane Moorehead 83 90

 

 

 

 

 
ROOKIE - FIRST YR
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Jacob Wiser OU2 1260
2 Tyler Boylard 50B 1110
3 Dalton McElhaney 92 1060
4 Austin Cooper 11 700
5 Brody Orabetz 91 230
6 Katy Towson 32 200
7 Marcus Udell 21 190
8 Sabrina King 23 190
9 Tyler Millikia   170
10 Zechiriah Turner 25 140
11 Logan Zarin 1Z 120
12 Tyler Parrish   120
13 Kylie Wilson 20 100
14 Kevin Kisier Jr 1* 60

 

 

 

 

 
ANIMAL ROOKIE - FIRST YR
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Austin Cooper 11 340
2 Chase Ammons 22 300
3 Santino Loretta 36 120
4 Lane Brock 20B 120
5 Jacob Wiser OU2 100
       

 
ROOKIE CAGE ANIMALS
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Parker Lucas 99 120
2 Dalton Westendorf 555 110
       

 
ROOKIE
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Joshua Swimkosky 27 1510
2 Logan Zarin 1Z 1350
3 Brett Glowacki 125 330
4 Nathan Wilson 1W 100

 

 

 

 

 
JR BOX STOCK
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Jacob Jordan 28j 1270
2 Matt Lydick 24 1100
3 Cameron Shaw 04 1010
4 Jesse McClain 5 430
5 Brandon Lomax 13 340
6 Seth King 22 200
7 Draven Bollman 20 120
8 Jacob Boggess 42 120
9 Dylan Henkins 3 120
10 Lucas McDonald 44 110

 

 

 

 

 
SR LIGHT
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Jared John 8 1020
2 Veronica Borner 43 880
3 Logan O'Brien 14 860
4 Tom Borner 48 790
5 Adam Ferree 29 540
6 Rich Ferree 29 430
7 Dylan Henkins 3 400
8 Matt Pegher O9 230
9 Scott Stephenson 38 190
10 Chad Helgert 1* 120
11 AJ Spagnola 5 100
12 Anthony Felicetty   100
13 Rob Gilligan 28 100
14 Holly Smallwood 23 90
15 Cameron Felicetty   70
16 Tommy Borner 11 60

 

 

 

 

 
SR MEDIUM
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Gary Rader 224 1220
2 Michael Millhouse 80 870
3 Rich Ferree 29 460
4 Bill Airgood 31 340
5 Jared John 8 340
6 Scott Stephenson 38 240
7 Rogers Jones 83 200
8 Chad Helgert 1* 120
9 AJ Spagnoli 5 120
10 Michael Millhouse 80 100
11 Kim Taylor 72 100
12 Zachary Coli 29 90
13 Nick Miller 9 80

 

 

 

 

 
SR HEAVY
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Jeff Natale 19 450
2 Chad Henkins 5 420
3 Michael Millhouse 80 360
4 Bill Airgood 31 240
5 Corey Boyd 14 210
6 AJ Spagnoli 5 120
7 Gary Radar 224 120
8 Roger Jones 83 110
9 Kyle Brightshue 7 110
10 Rich Mason 11 90
11 John Hockman 9 80

 

 

 

 

 
2 CYCLE (Open)
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Harry McElhaney 12 350
2 Ed Mudrick 55 320
3 Randy Adar 38 120

 

 

 

 

 
Modified
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Charles Duffy 36 820
2 Dan Cirell 8 720
3 Greg Phillips 10 540
4 Roy Bacorn 13 240
5 Ron Williams 23 230
6 Bryan Reynolds 31B 190
7 Matt Reynolds 33 100
8 Frank Roberts 17 70

 

 

 

 

 
350 Clones
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Daryl Swimkosky 7 1030
2 Scott Stephenson 20S 840
3 Bill Airgood 31 670
4 Adam Ferree 41 640
5 Adam Matz 1 520
6 Bob Wolfe 53 230
7 Aaron Brest 2 120
8 Crock Slone 34 120
9 Kim Taylor 72 100
10 Zack Morrow 27 100
11 Scott Wilson 24 100
12 Rich Ferree 22 90
13 Larry Reigleman 2 90
14 James Baugher 23 90
15 Randy Potter 18 80
16 Brian Mathieson 44 70
17 Joseph Green 23 50
18 Larry Reigleman 2 0
19 Nate Verrocl 49 0

 

 

 

 

 
Builders Prepared
 

 
Postion Name Kart # Points
1 Anthony Reed 6 1220
2 Gary Rader 224 1160
3 Roy Bacorn 13 640
4 Susan Bacorn 7 610
5 Bill Airgood 31 580
6 Scott Stephenson 38 480
7 Kim Taylor 72 120
8 David Hatt 67 100
9 Rick Minnier 22 100

Home  News  Schedule  Results  Points  Classes  Rules  Clone  Rules  Payout  Directions  Photos  Sponsors  Links  Apparel  Archives

 

Naugle Speedway

238 Pickens Rd.

Aliquippa, PA 15001-5971

For Information Phone: 724-869-3359

edwardnaugle@aol.com

 

All pages Copyright © 2017 by Naugle Speedway  & Designs by Dave

All photos & content are the property of Naugle Speedway and are intended for personal use only.

They may not be reprinted, reposted or distributed without permission.